Transform Your Kitchen.
Not Your Budget.
Professional kitchen respraying from £2,000 — a fraction of the cost of a full refit. Factory-smooth finish guaranteed.
As Featured In
The Times · Bricks & Mortar
500+
Kitchens Transformed
10+
Years Experience
5★
Google Reviews
10yr
Guarantee
The Power of Professional Finishing
See why hundreds of homeowners across Manchester choose Revitalize Resprays over costly kitchen replacements.

Watch the Transformation
See a full kitchen respray from start to finish — professional results in days, not weeks.
What We Respray
From kitchens to bedrooms, wardrobes to staircases — if it can be sprayed, we can transform it.

Kitchen Resprays
Our most popular service. Transform tired cabinets, doors, and drawer fronts into a factory-fresh finish in any colour.
From £2,000
Bedroom Furniture
Wardrobes, bedside tables, chest of drawers — refreshed with a flawless spray finish to match your style.
From £800
Staircases & Bannisters
Bring new life to your hallway with freshly sprayed spindles, newel posts, and handrails.
From £600
How It Works
Free Consultation
We visit your home, discuss colours, and provide a fixed-price quote on the spot.
Preparation
Every surface is cleaned, sanded, and primed to ensure perfect adhesion.
Spray & Finish
Using HVLP spray equipment, we apply multiple coats for a factory-smooth result.
Final Inspection
We check every detail, clean up, and hand over your transformed space.
What Our Clients Say
“Absolutely blown away by the finish. Our kitchen looks brand new and we saved thousands compared to replacing it.”
Sarah M.
Didsbury, Manchester
“Bryan and the team were professional from start to finish. The colour match was perfect and the finish is flawless.”
James T.
Sale, Manchester
“We had our 90s oak kitchen sprayed in Farrow & Ball Hague Blue. Friends think we got a brand new kitchen!”
Linda K.
Altrincham, Manchester

As Featured in The Times
Our work was featured on the cover of The Times' prestigious Bricks & Mortar property supplement, showcasing a stunning kitchen transformation sprayed in Lick's Teal 01 — a project that helped add £180,000 to a home's value.
The designers chose Revitalize Resprays to spray-paint the cabinets at a cost of around £4,000, rather than replacing perfectly good units. The result? A kitchen that looks like it cost tens of thousands, featured on the front page of one of the UK's most respected newspapers.

Why Respray Instead of Replace?
Save 70-80%
A full kitchen replacement costs £10,000-£30,000+. A professional respray starts from just £2,000.
Done in 3-5 Days
No weeks of disruption, no ripping out units. We work around your schedule with minimal mess.
Eco-Friendly
Keep perfectly good cabinets out of landfill. Respraying is the sustainable choice for your kitchen.

Meet Bryan
With over a decade of experience in professional spray finishing, Bryan founded Revitalize Resprays with a simple mission: give homeowners a beautiful kitchen without the eye-watering price tag.
Based in Manchester, we've transformed over 500 kitchens across the North West — from Victorian terraces in Chorlton to modern apartments in the city centre. Every project gets the same attention to detail and commitment to a flawless finish.
We use only premium paints and coatings, HVLP spray equipment, and a meticulous preparation process to deliver results that last — backed by our 10-year guarantee.
Ready to Transform Your Kitchen?
Get a free, no-obligation quote. Send us a few photos of your kitchen and we'll get back to you within 24 hours with a fixed price.
Covering Manchester, Cheshire, Lancashire & the North West